Round Six Dedicated to Carl Wegner – Dells Raceway Park

Carl Wegner 105
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Laps
1 38 Jordan Devoy Lake Geneva, WI 105
2 5 Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI 105
3 77 Riley Stenjem Utica, WI 105
4 44 Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI 105
5 4 Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI 105
6 80 Ryan Farrell  East Troy, WI 105
7 44 Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI 105
8 71 Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI 105
9 33 Kevin Knuese Waunakee, WI 105
10 47 Braison Bennett Neenah, WI 105
11 51 Steve Apel Slinger, WI 105
12 54 Grant Thompson Mobile, AL 105
13 97 James Swan Lake Geneva, WI 105
14 42 Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI 105
15 70 Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI 104
16 10 Andy Monday Appleton, WI 104
17 52 Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI 104
18 89 Mike Egan Slinger, WI 80
19 34 Brandon Hill Lake Geneva, WI 67
20 99 Jake Zellmer Muskego, WI 61
21 17 Max Kahler Caledonia, IL 59
22 32 Jesse Bernhagen Neillsville, WI 48
23 2 Jordan Thiel Darboy, WI 35
24 72 Mike Held Slinger, WI 24

40-Lap B Main
Pos Car # Driver Hometown Laps
1 32 Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI 40
2 64 Mike Olson Dorchester, WI 40
3 31 Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI 40
4 9 Tim Lampman Oak Creek, WI 40
5 76 Travis Volm Mosinee, WI 40
6 5 Mike Reichenberger Appleton, WI 40
7 2 Hunter Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI 40
8 16 Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI 40
9 2 Gregory Borchardt Prior Lake, MN 40
10 20 Kevin Retzlaff Berlin, WI 39
11 00 Chris Pulera Burlington, WI 34
12 28 Darren Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI
13 13 20 Larry Epright East Troy, WI 11

12-Lap Last Chance One
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 72 Mike Held Slinger, WI Transfer
2 32 Jesse Bernhagen Neillsville, WI Transfer
3 32 Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI
4 9 Tim Lampman Oak Creek, WI
5 31 Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI
6 00 Chris Pulera Burlington, WI
7 28 Darren Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI
8 2 Hunter Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI

12-Lap Last Chance Two
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 89 Mike Egan Slinger, WI
2 34 Brandon Hill Lake Geneva, WI
3 76 Travis Volm Mosinee, WI
4 64 Mike Olson Dorchester, WI 5
5 Mike Reichenberger Appleton, WI
6 16 Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI
7 2 Gregory Borchardt Prior Lake, MN
8 20 Kevin Retzlaff Berlin, WI
9 20 Larry Epright East Troy, WI

10-Lap Qualifying Heat One
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 2 Jordan Thiel Darboy, WI Transfer
2 97 James Swan Lake Geneva, WI Transfer
3 32 Jesse Bernhagen Neillsville, WI
4 64 Mike Olson Dorchester, WI
5 32 Steve Lichtfeld Portage, WI
6 34 Brandon Hill Lake Geneva, WI
7 00 Chris Pulera Burlington, WI
8 70 Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI
9 16 Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI
10 82 Nathan Matz Burlington, WI
11 2 Gregory Borchardt Prior Lake, MN
12 2 Hunter Stenson Wisconsin Dells, WI

10-Lap Qualifying Heat Two
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 71 Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Transfer
2 17 Max Kahler Caledonia, IL Transfer
3 72 Mike Held Slinger, WI
4 89 Mike Egan Slinger, WI
5 31 Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI
6 9 Tim Lampman Oak Creek, WI
7 5 Mike Reichenberger Appleton, WI
8 54 Grant Thompson Mobile, AL
9 28 Darren Jackson Wisconsin Rapids, WI
10 20 Kevin Retzlaff Berlin, WI
11 76 Travis Volm Mosinee, WI

10-Lap Fast Heat
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 38 Jordan Devoy Lake Geneva, WI
2 5 Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI
3 80 Ryan Farrell  East Troy, WI
4 10 Andy Monday Appleton, WI
5 44 Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI
6 33 Kevin Knuese Waunakee, WI
7 99 Jake Zellmer Muskego, WI
8 47 Braison Bennett Neenah, WI
9 42 Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI

Fast Five Dash
Pos Car # Driver Hometown
1 52 Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI
2 44 Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI
3 77 Riley Stenjem Utica, WI
4 51 Steve Apel Slinger, WI
5 4 Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI

Fast Time Mike Lichtfeld 13.221 seconds (New TUNDRA Record)

%d bloggers like this: